LATEST NEWS

Youth Futsal Champs set to go

The fifth edition of the NZF Youth National Futsal Championships gets underway this week with 54 teams from each of New Zealand’s seven federations battling it out over six competitions at the ASB Sports Centre in Kilbirnie, Wellington.


Lotto NRFL Photos

Our cameras were on hand to capture some of the action from the Lotto NRFL over the weekend.


Lotto NRFL Results/Scorers

There's been a wealth of action in the Lotto NRFL this weekend, find out what happened here.


Fixture changes July 3-5

The changes for all matches taking place on the weekend of July 3-5 have now been confirmed and are available on the fixtures section of the Auckland Football website.


Lotto NRFL Programme R15

With the latest round of the cup out of the way and the dust having settled on the FIFA U-20 World Cup, we now finally have a full schedule of Lotto NRFL action to look forward to. Find out what's in store in the latest issue of the Lotto NRFL Programme!


Development Manager Vacancy

Auckland Football Federation is seeking applications from suitably-qualified parties for the position of Football Development Manager.


Merrick to give presentation

The Auckland Football Coaches Network (AFCN) will host another special event when Wellington Phoenix Head Coach Ernie Merrick gives a presentation on planning and implementing a high performance football programme on Monday 6 July.


Bennett passes on expertise

The FIFA U-20 World Cup may have wrapped up but the tournament is continuing to have an impact on the development of football in this country as the legacy programme gathers pace.


Fresh talent in Futsal Whites

The Auckland Football region is well represented in the Futsal Whites squad named today for the annual Trans-Tasman Cup against the Australian Futsalroos in Wellington in July.


NZ duo to guide semi-final

The history-making FIFA Women’s World Cup campaign of New Zealand match officials Anna-Marie Keighley and Sarah Walker gathered pace on Tuesday with the pair named to lead the semi-final between Japan and England later this week.


Former champs to battle

Two Central Region clashes involving four former winners of the ASB Chatham Cup is the feature of the fourth round draw of the 2015 competition made on Tuesday.

No 1 No 2 No 3 No 4
Lotto NRFL Men's Premier
Team Played Pts
Eastern Suburbs 13 30
Glenfield Rovers 14 28
Hamilton Wanderers 13 26
Central Utd 14 26
Birkenhead Utd 14 22
Onehunga Sports 13 20
Bay Olympic 15 20
Western Springs 14 19
East Coast Bays 14 17
Three Kings Utd 13 13
Waitakere City 14 5
Melville Utd 11 3
PrevNext
NRFL Men's Prem Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Nathaniel Bowen Eastern Suburbs 15
Allan Pearce Three Kings Utd 10
Jama Boss Hamilton Wanderers 9
Jared Colligan Bay Olympic 8
Steven Holloway Glenfield Rovers 8
Lotto NRFL Men's Division 1
Team Played Pts
Forrest Hill Milford 13 31
North Shore Utd 13 31
Ellerslie 13 25
Tauranga City Utd 12 24
Hibiscus Coast 13 23
Mangere Utd 12 17
Metro 13 15
Mt Albert Ponsonby 13 13
Manurewa 13 12
Waiuku 12 9
Takapuna 14 8
Ngaruawahia Utd 11 4
PrevNext
NRFL Men's Div 1 Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Jerahl Hughes Tauranga City Utd 11
Trent Mayes Hibiscus Coast 11
Ernesto Lopez Mangere Utd 9
Tommy Miller Hibiscus Coast 9
Reid Drake North Shore Utd 8
Lotto NRFL Men's Division 2
Team Played Pts
Papakura City 13 31
North Force 14 27
Oratia Utd 13 27
Manukau City 13 25
Fencibles Utd 14 22
Te Atatu 14 20
AFC Fury 13 19
Claudelands Rovers 14 17
Albany Utd 14 15
Papatoetoe 14 11
Onehunga Mangere 14 11
Lynn-Avon Utd 14 8
PrevNext
NRFL Men's Div 2 Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Valerio Nawatu Papakura City 17
Mark Withers Oratia Utd 14
Lome Funafuti Te Atatu 11
Zane Christiansen Fencibles Utd 10
Charlie Heather Papakura City 8
Lotto NRFL Women's Premier
Team Played Pts
Claudelands Rovers 13 34
Forrest Hill Milford 13 30
Western Springs 13 28
Glenfield Rovers 13 27
Three Kings Utd 13 23
Eastern Suburbs 13 18
Norwest Utd 13 10
Papatoetoe 13 9
Lynn-Avon Utd 13 8
Fencibles Utd 13 3
PrevNext
NRFL Women's Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Katie Rood Glenfield Rovers 22
Helen Collins Claudelands Rovers 19
Tayla O’Brien Forrest Hill Milford 17
Kate Loye Claudelands Rovers 13
Aimee Phillips Forrest Hill Milford 12
PrevNext

© Auckland Football Federation 2010.