Video: FIFA Club World Cup

On the eve of Auckland City's departure for Japan to take part in the FIFA Club World Cup, we popped along to the club to find out how the preparations have gone.

White ready for Brazil

Football Ferns striker Rosie White is refreshed and ready for action back with her international team mates in Brazil this week.

Batty to lead development

The development of the global game in Auckland has a new leader after the appointment of former All White Jason Batty to the position of Football Development Manager.

Club noticeboard

Take a look at the club notices for playing and coaching opportunities.

FTC training apparel

Make sure you look the part by purchasing all your training apparel for the FTC programme.

Massive Sportswear Sale

Score Sportswear is holding a massive sale at its headquarters in Avondale over three days from December 3 to 5.

Q and A: Anna-Marie Keighley

Auckland Football match official Anna-Marie Keighley recently wrapped up a memorable run of recognition by being named Referee/Umpire of the Year at the Harbour Sport Excellence Awards.

Dream over for Auckland

The slim hopes Auckland had of making the ASB Women's League playoffs have now been dashed after a narrow 1-0 loss to New Zealand Development in the final round of the regular season at QBE Stadium on Sunday.

Navy Blues back on track

Auckland City's ASB Premiership campaign is back on track after a 3-1 win over the Wellington Phoenix at Newtown Park on Sunday.

Auckland meet familiar faces

The Auckland team will come up against a raft of familiar faces in meeting the New Zealand Development side in the last regular round of the ASB Women’s League on Sunday.

Q and A: Carl Edwards

Football Development Officer Carl Edwards runs Auckland Football's coach education programme and recently had an opportunity to observe how his counterparts at Capital Football in Australia operate.

No 1 No 2 No 3 No 4
Lotto NRFL Men's Premier
Team Played Pts
Eastern Suburbs 22 52
Hamilton Wanderers 22 45
Onehunga Sports 22 43
Glenfield Rovers 22 39
Central Utd 22 38
East Coast Bays 22 31
Birkenhead Utd 22 29
Three Kings Utd 22 25
Western Springs 22 25
Bay Olympic 22 21
Melville Utd 22 16
Waitakere City 22 9
NRFL Men's Prem Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Nathaniel Bowen Eastern Suburbs 24
Mark Jones Hamilton Wanderers 15
Brandon Barnes Eastern Suburbs 14
Jama Boss Hamilton Wanderers 14
Myer Bevan Western Springs 13
Lotto NRFL Men's Division 1
Team Played Pts
Forrest Hill Milford 22 51
Tauranga City Utd 22 46
North Shore Utd 22 46
Ellerslie 22 42
Hibiscus Coast 22 42
Metro 22 30
Mangere Utd 22 26
Mt Albert Ponsonby 22 22
Waiuku 22 21
Manurewa 22 21
Takapuna 22 16
Ngaruawahia Utd 22 8
NRFL Men's Div 1 Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Jerahl Hughes Tauranga City Utd 21
Trent Mayes Hibiscus Coast 14
Sanni Issa Mangere Utd 13
Tommy Miller Hibiscus Coast 13
Marcel Nolde North Shore United 13
Lotto NRFL Men's Division 2
Team Played Pts
Papakura City 22 56
Oratia Utd 22 46
Fencibles Utd 22 36
Manukau City 22 36
Onehunga Mangere 22 35
North Force 22 32
Te Atatu 22 30
Claudelands Rovers 22 24
Papatoetoe 22 22
AFC Fury 22 20
Albany Utd 22 20
Lynn-Avon Utd 22 17
NRFL Men's Div 2 Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Valerio Nawatu Papakura City 24
Mark Withers Oratia Utd 22
Charlie Heather Papakura City 16
Lome Funafuti Te Atatu 14
Josh Karika Manukau City 13
Lotto NRFL Women's Premier
Team Played Pts
Claudelands Rovers 18 44
Forrest Hill Milford 18 42
Glenfield Rovers 18 39
Three Kings Utd 18 38
Western Springs 18 38
Eastern Suburbs 18 24
Lynn-Avon Utd 18 15
Norwest Utd 18 11
Papatoetoe 18 9
Fencibles Utd 18 3
NRFL Women's Golden Boot
Player Team Goals
Helen Collins Claudelands Rovers 27
Katie Rood Glenfield Rovers 26
Tayla O’Brien Forrest Hill Milford 20
Kate Loye Claudelands Rovers 19
Aimee Phillips Forrest Hill Milford 19

© Auckland Football Federation 2010.